No photo available. Represent Naima Silva? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,296 this week

Naima Silva

Naima Silva was born in Niteroi, Brazil, in 1985. She began working as a model at the age of 19. Silva participated in an actors class of the project "Nos do Cinema" which was founded by Katia Lund and Fernando Meirelles, directors of the Oscar nominated Brazilian movie 'City of God'. Silva studied Technology of Dramatic Arts at UniverCidade Rio, ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Naima Silva? Add or change photos

Watch on Amazon Instant Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 15 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Naima Silva.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2007 City of Men
Camila
 2007 Show de Bola
Juliana
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Naima Santos

Message Boards

Discuss Naima Silva on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page