No photo available. Represent Roan Carneiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 113,400 this week

Roan Carneiro

Roan Carneiro was born on February 6, 1978 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Warrior (2011), UFC 79: Nemesis (2007) and UFC 85: Bedlam (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Roan Carneiro? Add or change photos

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Gwendoline Christie

Gwendoline Christie is known for playing Brienne of Tarth on "Game of Thrones" and Captain Phasma in Star Wars: The Force Awakens. Before those roles, what else did she do?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roan Carneiro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Warrior
Marcos Santos
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2016 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC Fight Night: Cowboy vs. Cowboy (2016) ... Himself
 2015 UFC PPV Events (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC 184: Rousey vs. Zingano (2015) ... Himself
 2008 UFC 85: Bedlam (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC 79: Nemesis (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC Fight Night: Stout vs Fisher (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 9 (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jucao

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Roan Carneiro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page