No photo available. Represent Hsin Tang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 104,270 this week

Hsin Tang (I) (1951–1978)

Hsin Tang was born on January 26, 1951 in Taiwan. She was an actress, known for Lantern Festival Adventure (1979), One-Armed Boxer (1972) and Lang ya kou (1976). She was married to Pei-Cheng Chang. She died in November 1978 in Taiwan. See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Died:

(age 27) in Taiwan

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsin Tang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One-Armed Boxer
One-Armed Boxer Hsiao Yu
(1972)
Lang ya kou
Lang ya kou Actress
(1976)
Ba hang san qian li
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 1977 Mi mi xiang si lin
Kona
 1976 Lao hu ya
 1976 Zhan shen
Chun Lan
 1976 Lang ya kou
 1976 Shen shan hu
 1974 Chu bao
 1973 Kung Fu Mama
Ma Su-Chen
 1973 Wang feng pao yu
Ma Yu-hsia
 1972 Quan wang zhi wang (Guest star) (as Chinn Tarng)
 1972 Tie quan
 1972 Fu hu bang
Yi Lien
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cindy Tang | Chinn Tarng
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page