No photo available. Represent Pedro Fernandes Duarte? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 492,758 this week

Pedro Fernandes Duarte

Pedro Fernandes Duarte was born on May 7, 1986 in Massamá, Portugal. He is known for his work on A Possibilidade de Amor Entre Espécies (2006), Deste Lado da Ressurreição (2011) and A Vida Invisível (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

Cinema Dialogues: Harvard at the Gulbenkian
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Fernandes Duarte's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2017 Coelho Mau (Short) (producer)
 2016/I Fado (co-producer)
 2014 Snakeskin (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2013 A Vida Invisível (producer)
 2013 A dupla coincidência dos desejos (Short) (supporting producer - as Pedro Duarte)
 2011 Deste Lado da Ressurreição (associate producer)
 2011 O que Há de Novo no Amor? (associate producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pedro F. Duarte | Pedro Duarte

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Poca See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page