STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,991 this week

Aaron Christian Howles


Aaron Christian Howles was born on June 3, 1993 in Texas, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for True Blood (2008), Swingtown (2008) and United States of Tara (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in Texas, USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aaron Christian Howles? Add contact information

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 335 people
created 29 Dec 2013
 
a list of 200 people
created 19 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aaron Christian Howles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

True Blood
True Blood Rocky Cleary
(2012-2014)
Swingtown
Swingtown B. J. Miller / B.J. Miller
(2008)
United States of Tara
United States of Tara Noah Kane / Noah
(2011)
State of Affairs
State of Affairs Kenneth Travers
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Bones (TV Series)
McKay Nield
- The Strike in the Chord (2016) ... McKay Nield
 2015 Code Black (TV Series)
Kevin O'Brien
- Pre-Existing Conditions (2015) ... Kevin O'Brien
 2015 Secrets and Lies (TV Series)
Leo
- The Cop (2015) ... Leo
 2015 State of Affairs (TV Series)
Kenneth Travers
- Deadcheck (2015) ... Kenneth Travers
- Cry Havoc (2015) ... Kenneth Travers (uncredited)
 2012-2014 True Blood (TV Series)
Rocky Cleary
- Thank You (2014) ... Rocky Cleary
- Almost Home (2014) ... Rocky Cleary (credit only)
- May Be the Last Time (2014) ... Rocky Cleary (credit only)
- Karma (2014) ... Rocky Cleary
 2012 Longmire (TV Series)
Richard Stark
- Unfinished Business (2012) ... Richard Stark
 2012 Meanwhile... (TV Series)
Various
- I'm Hot as a Cookie (2012) ... Various
 2007 Step (TV Movie)
Kelly
 2006 The Battle of Jericho (Short)
Jericho
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2017 The Choosing (Short) (assistant director) (post-production)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2012 Wild Cards: The Web Series (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2012 Wild Cards: The Web Series (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2008 The Spirit of '76: The Making of 'Swingtown' (Video short)
B. J. Miller

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aaron Howles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
How old is he? bchbabe2002
Aaron christian Howles will return to season 7 of True Blood! joefaulkner
Discuss Aaron Christian Howles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page