No photo available. Represent Ernie Roth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 297,119 this week

Ernie Roth (II) (1926–1983)

Ernie Roth was born on August 30, 1926 in Canton, Ohio, USA as Irwin Roth. He was an actor, known for WWF Championship Wrestling (1972), I Like to Hurt People (1985) and World Wrestling Federation (1973). He died on October 12, 1983 in Ft. Lauderdale, Florida, USA. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 122 people
created 02 Dec 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernie Roth's work have you seen?

Known For

WWF Championship Wrestling
WWF Championship Wrestling The Grand Wizard
(1979-1983)
I Like to Hurt People
(1985)
World Wrestling Federation
World Wrestling Federation The Grand Wizard
(1979)
WWF All-Star Wrestling
WWF All-Star Wrestling The Grand Wizard
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abdullah Farouk

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

WWE Hall of Famer. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page