Up 563 this week

Patti Stanger

Patti Stanger was born on May 31, 1961 in Short Hills, New Jersey, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Married in a Year (2011), Drop Dead Diva (2009) and Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016). See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 2 months ago
a list of 167 people
created 02 Dec 2011
a list of 1676 people
created 17 Jan 2017
a list of 113 people
created 31 May 2015
a list of 100 people
created 01 Mar 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patti Stanger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Married in a Year
Drop Dead Diva
Drop Dead Diva Marcie LaRose
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Marley Craig (Reporter)
Outage: WME
Outage: WME Actress


Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  The Millionaire Matchmaker (TV Series) (producer - 41 episodes, 2008 - 2010) (story producer - 17 episodes, 2011)
- Reunion Special, Part 2 (2011) ... (story producer)
- Reunion Part 1 (2011) ... (story producer)
- Patti Meets Her Match (2011) ... (story producer)
- The Player and the Piano Player (2011) ... (story producer)
- Mr. Las Vegas and Mr. Personality (2011) ... (story producer)
 2011 Married in a Year (producer)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in an infomercial, hosted by Dayna Devon, for the "Sensa" weight-loss system. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Patty Stanger


5' 7¾" (1.72 m)

Did You Know?


Release of her book, "Become Your Own Matchmaker: Ten Easy Steps For Attracting Your Perfect Mate" by Patti with 'Lisa Johnson Mandell'. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page