No photo available. Represent Bridgette Bassa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,613 this week

Bridgette Bassa

Bridgette Bassa was born on February 24, 1985 in Illinois, USA as Ashley Bridgette Bassa. She is an actress, known for Textbook Defintion (2011), Patient Zero (2011) and Doonby (2013). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

Jimmy Kimmel may be hosting, but let IMDb be your guide to the Oscars with winner updates, photos from the red carpet, exclusive video interviews, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 4543 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bridgette Bassa's work have you seen?

Known For

Textbook Defintion
(2011)
Patient Zero
Patient Zero Noelle
(2011)
Doonby
Doonby Sue
(2013)
Clear Lake, WI
Clear Lake, WI Warrior Gidget
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2013 Doonby
Sue
 2011 Textbook Defintion (Short)
Bassa
 2011/II Patient Zero (Short)
Noelle
 2009 Ten Days (Video short)
Dani
 2009/II Talking Heads (Short)
Sarah
 2009 Clear Lake, WI
Warrior Gidget
 2008 The Mighty She-Ro (Short)
Katie
 2007 Completing Kaden (TV Series)
Kara
- Girls Ask the Guys (2007) ... Kara
- Walking on Egg Shells (2007) ... Kara
- Uncontrollable Ends (2007) ... Kara
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One of the more noble things I can do with my life is to tell stories - to me, when stripped down of everything else in life, that is all we truly have; it is how we talk, share, care for and love others - by talking story with them.

Trivia:

Organized and hosted a candle light vigil in her home town after September 11th. See more »

Nickname:

B See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Bridgette Bassa on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page