STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,070 this week

Jack Stuart (II)


Born in 1986, in Harare, Zimbabwe, his childhood was spent moving around different countries with his parents in the Foreign Service. His learning of different cultures and languages, has led to prepare him for what has become a very promising career as an actor. He was first bitten by the acting bug while starring in his first lead role as the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jack Stuart? Add contact information

Ann Dowd Still Stunned by Her Emmy Win

"The Handmaid's Tale" star Ann Dowd sits down with IMDb Special Correspondent Dave Karger to talk about her emotional win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Stuart's work have you seen?

Known For

The Outsider
(2009)
Above the High Road
Above the High Road Cinematographer
Sillent Assassin: The L Is Silent
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2017 Sillent Assassin: The L Is Silent (filming)
The Planet Neptune
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Jed Bowen
- Falcon's Nest (2014) ... Jed Bowen
 2014 Illyria (Short)
Geric
 2013 Not Quite Fabulous (TV Series)
Casting Director / Movie Patron
- #IsThisSeatTaken (2013) ... Casting Director / Movie Patron
- #PMS (2013) ... Casting Director
- #Pilot (2013) ... Casting Director
 2011 Women of the Revolution (Video)
Man with Small Pox
 2009/I The Outsider
Neba
 2009 Freedom Bound (TV Movie)
Arnold Gragston
 2008 The Will of the People (TV Movie)
Adam
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
 2016 Alone: The Only Thing to Fear Is Yourself (executive in charge of casting)
 2015 The Sound of Magic (casting assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  Above the High Road (assistant producer) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The College of William and Mary, studying Theatre. See more »

Nickname:

Jay Jay See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page