STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,056 this week

Emmett Skilton


Emmett Skilton was born on September 23, 1987 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is an actor, known for The Almighty Johnsons (2011), Into The Rainbow (2017), and The Making of The Mob: Chicago (2016). He is also a director/producer, known for New Zealand web-series, Auckward Love (2016). Emmett resides between Los Angeles, California, and Auckland, ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmett Skilton on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Legna
2017
Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 76 people
created 22 Jun 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 19 Aug 2012
 
a list of 323 people
created 29 Jun 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Jan 2016
 
a list of 356 people
created 01 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Emmett Skilton's work have you seen?
1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Almighty Johnsons
The Almighty Johnsons Axl Johnson
(2011-2013)
The Making of the Mob: Chicago
(2016)
Auckward Love
Auckward Love Curtis
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Producer | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2017 American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (TV Series documentary) (post-production)
Victor Lownes
- Episode #1.10 (2017) ... Victor Lownes
- Episode #1.9 (2017) ... Victor Lownes
- Episode #1.8 (2017) ... Victor Lownes
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... Victor Lownes
- Episode #1.5 (2017) ... Victor Lownes
 2016/I Bella (post-production)
Connor Gregor
 2017 Uber: Unlikely Rides (Short)
James
 2017 Into the Rainbow
Tom Williams
 2016 The Brokenwood Mysteries (TV Series)
Dr. Byron Cotter
- The Black Widower (2016) ... Dr. Byron Cotter
 2016 Power Rangers Dino Charge (TV Series)
Professor Strickler
- Freaky Fightday (2016) ... Professor Strickler (voice)
 2015 Auckward Love (TV Mini-Series)
Curtis
- Good Job (2015) ... Curtis
 2015 The Mysteries of Science (TV Series)
Scientist A
- Canceled (2015) ... Scientist A
 2014 Heyday (Short)
Richard
 2012 We Feel Fine
Roger
 2011 Shopping for One (Short)
Dave
 2010 Home by Christmas
Tiny
 2007 The Hothouse (TV Series)
Drug dealer
- Fleeing the Scene (2007) ... Drug dealer
 2005 Seven Periods with Mr Gormsby (TV Series)
Willem Van der Muren
- The Retarded Boy (2005) ... Willem Van der Muren
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Emmett Couling Skilton

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Exhaust your options - you haven't failed if you haven't tried everything.

Trivia:

Just like his character in The Almighty Johnsons, Emmett is one for 4 brothers in his real life.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page