No photo available. Represent Carlo Lacana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 320,737 this week

Carlo Lacana

Carlo Lacana is an actor, known for Aryana (2012), Mutya (2011) and Ang Panday (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Emmy Winner Laura Dern Salutes Her Unsung Heroes

"Big Little Lies" star Laura Dern reflects on her win for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie and provides a tribute to some of her unsung heroes.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlo Lacana's work have you seen?

Known For

Aryana
Aryana Teen Andoy
(2012)
Mutya
Mutya Young Dennis Sardenas
(2011)
Ang Panday
Ang Panday Young Flavio
(2009)
Maalaala mo kaya
Maalaala mo kaya Alon / Bulantoy / Carlo / Emil / Jerome / Jojo / Marlon / Michael / Paolo's Brother / Roger / Roy / Young Darwin / Young Gary / Young Rudy
(2008-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2008-2015 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series)
Roy / Bulantoy / Carlo / ...
- Parol (2015) ... Roy
- Sketch Pad (2015) ... Bulantoy
- Salamin (2014) ... Carlo
- Alak (2014) ... Alon
- Sanggol (2014) ... Michael
 2013 Maria Mercedes (TV Series)
young Luis
 2013 My Little Juan (TV Series) (2013)
 2013 Kailangan ko'y ikaw (TV Series)
young Red (2013)
 2012 Aryana (TV Series)
Teen Andoy
- Danger Awaits Aryana in the Sea (2012) ... Teen Andoy
- Episode #1.61 (2012) ... Teen Andoy
- Megan Invites Aryana to Her Party (2012) ... Teen Andoy
- Megan Wants to Know Aryana's Secret (2012) ... Teen Andoy
 2011 100 Days to Heaven (TV Series)
Young Reggie
 2011 Amaya (TV Series)
Batang Bagani
- Episode #1.53 (2011) ... Batang Bagani (uncredited)
- Episode #1.52 (2011) ... Batang Bagani (uncredited)
- Episode #1.46 (2011) ... Batang Bagani (uncredited)
- Episode #1.29 (2011) ... Batang Bagani (uncredited)
- Episode #1.16 (2011) ... Batang Bagani (uncredited)
 2011 Mutya (TV Series)
Young Dennis Sardenas
- Mutya Tries to Escape from Tatang Before He Sells Her (2011) ... Young Dennis Sardenas (credit only)
- Tatang Opts to Sell Mutya After Learning Her Secret (2011) ... Young Dennis Sardenas (credit only)
- Will Aries See His Sister Again? (2011) ... Young Dennis Sardenas (credit only)
- Mutya and the Other Children Stick with Tatang (2011) ... Young Dennis Sardenas (credit only)
 2010 Kung tayo'y magkakalayo (TV Series)
Young Robbie Castillo - 10 years old
- Celine Attends a Teacher's Convention (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo - 10 years old
- Robbie Faces Danger (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo - 10 years old
- Celine Gives Birth to Gwen (2010) ... Young Robbie Castillo - 10 years old
 2009 Ang Panday
Young Flavio (as Carlos Lascana)
 2009 Tiagong Akyat (TV Series)
Young Vincent Fajardo
- Tiago's Mystical Charisma (2009) ... Young Vincent Fajardo (uncredited)
 2009 The Bud Brothers Series (TV Series)
Pio, kid
- Book 1: Stupid Cupids - Part 1 (2009) ... Pio, kid (uncredited)
 2009 Tayong dalawa (TV Series)
Young Dave / David Martinez Garcia Jr. / David Mendoza Garcia Jr.
- A Jealous Brother (2009) ... Young Dave / David Mendoza Garcia Jr. (uncredited)
- David Adds JR to His Will (2009) ... Young Dave / David Mendoza Garcia Jr. (uncredited)
- One Name, One Fate (2009) ... Young Dave / David Martinez Garcia Jr.
- Loretta's Rocky Marriage with Stanley (2009) ... Young Dave / David Martinez Garcia Jr.
- The Story of Marlene and Ingrid (2009) ... Young Dave / David Martinez Garcia Jr.
 2009 Totoy Bato (TV Series)
Young Totoy
 2008 I Heart Betty La Fea (TV Series)
Young Armando
 2008 Tall as Trees
Jude
 2008 SineSerye (TV Series)
- Maligno (2008)
 2007 Troika
Peter
 2005 Mulawin: The Movie
Agbayani

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Carlo Lacaña | Carlos Lascana

Contribute to This Page