No photo available. Represent Benjamin Gardner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,561 this week

Benjamin Gardner (I)

Benjamin Gardner is an actor and writer, known for A Family Reunion: The Dream of a Blessed Spirit (2013), Dog Jack (2010) and Separated at Birth (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our Streaming Guide to find out what shows are trending, if your favorite streaming show has been canceled, and what to binge next.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamin Gardner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dog Jack
Dog Jack Jed
(2010)
Separated at Birth
Separated at Birth Young Andre / Young Simon
(2009)
That Was My Blood!
That Was My Blood! Sound Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2010 Dog Jack
Jed
 2009 Separated at Birth
Young Andre / Young Simon
 2008 Backstabbers 1-3 (Video short)
Ben
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 A Family Reunion: The Dream of a Blessed Spirit (Short) (story) / (co-writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2013 A Family Reunion: The Dream of a Blessed Spirit (Short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 A Family Reunion: The Dream of a Blessed Spirit (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2013 That Was My Blood! (Short) (boom operator)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ben Gardner

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now