STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,377 this week

Robert Follin


Robert Follin was born on June 11, 1971 in Sweden. He is known for his work on The Last King (2016), The Hypnotist (2012) and The Border (2011). See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Robert Follin? Add contact information

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Follin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Last King
The Last King Stunts
(2016)
The Hypnotist
The Hypnotist Stunts
(2012)
The Border
The Border Stunts
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (24 credits)
 2016 Vilsen (stunt coordinator) (completed)
 2016 Jordgubbslandet (assistant stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2016 Spring Tide (TV Series) (stunt actor - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... (stunt actor)
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... (stunt actor)
 2016 The Last King (assistant stunt coordinator) / (fight coordinator) / (stunts)
  The Bridge (TV Series) (stunts - 10 episodes, 2015) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #3.10 (2015) ... (stunts)
- Episode #3.9 (2015) ... (stunts)
- Episode #3.8 (2015) ... (stunts)
- Episode #3.7 (2015) ... (stunts)
- Episode #3.6 (2015) ... (stunts)
 2015 Jordskott (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Del III (2015) ... (stunt actor)
 2014 Blue Eyes (TV Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Festen kan börja (2014) ... (stunt actor)
 2014 Eyewitness (TV Mini-Series) (stunt player - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (stunt player)
  Thicker Than Water (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 1 episode, 2014) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (assistant stunt coordinator) / (stunt double)
 2014 Mammon (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Kapittel 3: Nedstigningen (2014) ... (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2013 Covert Affairs (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Hang Wire (2013) ... (stunts)
 2013 Easy Money III: Life Deluxe (stunts)
 2012 The Hypnotist (stunt player)
 2012 Arne Dahl: Upp till toppen av berget (TV Mini-Series) (stunt actor - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (stunt actor)
 2011 Taxi (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (stunts - stunt double)
 2011 Irene Huss: The Man with the Small Face (TV Movie) (stunt double: Jonny)
 2011 The Border (stunt safety)
 2010 Kommissarie Späck (stunts)
 2010 Melodifestivalen 2010 (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Deltävling 1: Örnsköldsvik (2010) ... (stunts)
 2008 Oskyldigt dömd (TV Series) (stunt safety - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (stunt safety)
 2007 Arn: The Knight Templar (stunts: Sweden - uncredited)
 2003 Talismanen (TV Mini-Series) (stunts - 2003)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robban Follin | Roger Follin

Height:

6' 5¼" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rob

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Robert Follin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page