No photo available. Represent Paul Stoker Mayne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,346,645 this week

Paul Stoker Mayne


Brother of producer associate Stacey Mayne, of Internet television show 'Pure Pwnage' (2004)', and actress Alberta Mayne. See more trivia »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Paul Stoker Mayne? Add or change photos

TV Spotlight: The Top 10 Episodes of "The Walking Dead"

We've curated a list of the top 10 episodes of "The Walking Dead" according to the IMDb user ratings.

Read More

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 25 May 2011

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Stoker Mayne's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (31 credits)
 2015/I Hidden (electrician)
 2014/I Seventh Son (electrician)
 2014 The Flash (TV Series) (generator operator - 8 episodes)
- The Man in the Yellow Suit (2014) ... (generator operator)
- Flash vs. Arrow (2014) ... (generator operator)
- Power Outage (2014) ... (generator operator)
- The Flash Is Born (2014) ... (generator operator)
- Plastique (2014) ... (generator operator)
 2014 Interstellar (lighting technician)
 2014 Way of the Wicked (generator op)
 2014 Happy Face Killer (TV Movie) (generator op)
 2014 The Town That Came A-Courtin' (generator op)
 2013 Signed Sealed Delivered (TV Movie) (generator operator)
 2013 Horns (electrician)
 2013/I Elysium (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2013 Man of Steel (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2013 Red Widow (TV Series) (electrician - 4 episodes)
- The Hit (2013) ... (electrician)
- The Consignment (2013) ... (electrician)
- The Contact (2013) ... (electrician)
- Pilot (2013) ... (electrician)
 2013 After All These Years (TV Movie) (genny operator)
 2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (lighting technician)
 2012 This Means War (rigging electric - uncredited)
 2011 The Grey (lighting technician)
 2011 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (lighting technician)
 2011 50/50 (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2011 Marley & Me: The Puppy Years (Video) (lighting technician - uncredited)
 2011 The Killing (TV Series) (electrician - 1 episode)
- The Cage (2011) ... (electrician - uncredited)
 2011 Red Riding Hood (rigging electric - uncredited)
 2010 TRON: Legacy (lighting technician)
 2010 Hellcats (TV Series) (electrician - 1 episode)
- A World Full of Strangers (2010) ... (electrician)
 2010 The A-Team (lamp operator)
 2010/I Transparency (chief lighting technician: second unit)
 2010 Hot Tub Time Machine (electrician)
 2009/I 2012 (rigging electrician)
 2009 Stan Helsing (lamp operator - as Paul Mayne)
 2008 Vice (electrician)
 2007 Hot Rod (electrician)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Go Mayne | Paul Mayne

Did You Know?


Descendant of writer Bram Stoker, on his father's side. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Paul Stoker Mayne on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page