No photo available. Represent Boris Groys? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 447,976 this week

Boris Groys

Boris Groys was born on March 19, 1947 in East Berlin, East Germany. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Boris Groys? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb Picks: February

IMDb's editors share the movies and TV shows they are excited to see in February.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Boris Groys's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2009 Christoph Schlingensief - Die Piloten (Documentary)
Himself
 2007 Schegge di cinema e filosofia (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 Welthauptstadt Germania (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Prof. Dr. Boris Groys
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Boris Groys on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page