STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,058 this week

Débora Nascimento


Débora Nascimento was born on June 16, 1985 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil. She is an actress, known for The Incredible Hulk (2008), Avenida Brasil (2012) and Two Faces (2007). She was previously married to Arthur Rangel. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Débora Nascimento? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1369 people
created 17 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 93 people
created 18 Nov 2013
 
a list of 1219 people
created 21 May 2014
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Débora Nascimento's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2014 Alto Astral (TV Series)
Sueli Caldas (2014-2015)
 2014 Rio, I Love You
A Musa (transitions)
 2013 Caribbean Flower (TV Series)
Taís
 2012 The Inventor of Dreams
Matilda
 2012 Acampamento de Férias 3 (TV Mini-Series)
Lola
 2011 Fina estampa (TV Series)
Model
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Model
 2009 Viver a Vida (TV Series)
Roberta Viana
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Roberta Viana
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Roberta Viana
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Roberta Viana
 2009 Budapest
Teresa
 2009 Uma Noite no Castelo (TV Movie)
Zara
 2008 Guerra e Paz (TV Series)
Ruthinha
- Os Belos & as Feras (2008) ... Ruthinha
 2008 The Incredible Hulk
Martina
 2007-2008 Two Faces (TV Series)
Andréia Bijou
- Episode #1.210 (2008) ... Andréia Bijou
- Episode #1.208 (2008) ... Andréia Bijou
- Episode #1.207 (2008) ... Andréia Bijou
- Episode #1.206 (2008) ... Andréia Bijou
- Episode #1.201 (2008) ... Andréia Bijou
 2007 Paraíso Tropical (TV Series)
Elisa
- Episode dated 17 May 2007 (2007) ... Elisa
- Episode dated 16 March 2007 (2007) ... Elisa
- Episode dated 13 March 2007 (2007) ... Elisa
- Episode dated 12 March 2007 (2007) ... Elisa
- Episode dated 10 March 2007 (2007) ... Elisa
 2007 Cerberus (Short)
Maria Isabel (as Débora Santos)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Debora Nascimento | Débora Santos

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
A Goddess csr313
In Hulk looks like pretorious
Heh Your_Mom837456
Discuss Débora Nascimento on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page