STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,085 this week

Steven Sims (I)


Steven Sims was born on July 28, 1983 in Greensburg, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a production manager and producer, known for Candidly Nicole (2014), Million Dollar Listing NY (2012) and Island Hunters (2013). See full bio »

Fiercest Femmes Fatales

Here's a look at some unforgettable female characters who never had a problem mixing pleasure with danger.

View the whole gallery

Steven Sims on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven Sims's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (6 credits)
 2015 Million Dollar Listing San Francisco (TV Series) (production manager - 8 episodes)
- St. Louie Blues (2015) ... (production manager)
- Carry On, Hayward Son (2015) ... (production manager)
- We Are the Chammy-ions (2015) ... (production manager)
- We'll Always Have Paris... (2015) ... (production manager)
- Fights in Bernal Heights (2015) ... (production manager)
 2015 Island Hunters (TV Series) (production manager - 11 episodes)
- Laughing Through Ontario (2015) ... (production manager)
- Fiji Is for Lovers (2015) ... (production manager)
- Picture Perfect in Bora Bora (2015) ... (production manager)
- The Hunt in Central Ohio (2015) ... (production manager)
- A Sweet Deal in Honey Harbour (2015) ... (production manager)
 2015 Million Dollar Listing NY (TV Series) (production manager - 12 episodes)
- Don't Touch Me, Bro (2015) ... (production manager)
- The Final Shakedown (2015) ... (production manager)
- Luis 2.0 (2015) ... (production manager)
- Dude, Where's My Broker? (2015) ... (production manager)
- Don't Count Your Eggs... (2015) ... (production manager)
 2014-2015 Candidly Nicole (TV Series) (production manager - 28 episodes)
- Richie Realty (2015) ... (production manager)
- Momma Said Knock You Out (2015) ... (production manager)
- And We're Rolling (2015) ... (production manager)
- Down and Dirty (2015) ... (production manager)
- What's My Sports Vibe (2015) ... (production manager)
 2014-2015 Friends to Lovers? (TV Series) (production manager - 9 episodes)
- Make Up or Break Up (2015) ... (production manager)
- Best Frenemies (2015) ... (production manager)
- Hand in the Cookie Jar (2015) ... (production manager)
- Getting Sexie with My Bestie (2015) ... (production manager)
- You've Got Hate Mail (2015) ... (production manager)
 2012 Million Dollar Listing (TV Series) (production manager - 9 episodes)
- Making Up is Hard to Do (2012) ... (production manager)
- Shark Out of Water (2012) ... (production manager)
- Broker Blowout (2012) ... (production manager)
- Sacked by the Money Man (2012) ... (production manager)
- No Crying in Real Estate (2012) ... (production manager)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steven M. Sims
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Steven Sims on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page