STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 754 this week

Whitney Port


Whitney Port was born on March 4, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for The Hills (2006), The City (2008) and 2010 MuchMusic Video Awards (2010). She has been married to Tim Rosenman since November 7, 2015. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 25 Dec 2010
 
a list of 74 people
created 29 Jul 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 
a list of 24 people
created 23 Feb 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 26 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Whitney Port's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hills
The Hills Herself
(2006-2008)
The City
The City Herself
(2008-2010)
Million Dollar Closets
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2010 Hollywood Is Like High School with Money (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Meat Saw (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Aftermath (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Favor (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Desperate Times Call for Desperate Measures (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Embrace Your Inner Drama Geek (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her advice book, "True Whit: Designing a Life of Style, Beauty and Fun". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Whitney Port Rosenman

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked for Kelly Cutrone at Kelly's "People's Revolution", a PR firm heavily involved in the fashion world. See more »

Trademark:

Long blonde hair

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
So what did you think of 'the CITY' tonishadookie
Prettier bedolly66
height dirtylove14
Hanging w/ Nicole and Joel unique-17
age StefaniePeytonfan13
Entourage 5.7 SLB5327
Discuss Whitney Port on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page