No photo available. Represent Richard Dennison? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 296,474 this week

Richard Dennison (III)

Richard Dennison was born on December 12, 1941 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is a director and producer, known for Dying for Everest (2007), Off the Rails (2003) and Russian Brides (1999). He was previously married to Joanne Dennison. See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Dennison's work have you seen?

Known For

Dying for Everest
(2007)
Off the Rails
Off the Rails Director
(2003)
Russian Brides
Russian Brides Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2010 On the Trail of Genghis Khan (TV Series documentary)
 2007 Dying for Everest (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Off the Rails (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Hell Ride (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 1999 Russian Brides (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 Risk: Yelling in the Face of Life (Documentary)
 1996 The Fatal Game (Documentary)
 1994 A Glorious Way to Die (Documentary)
 1993 Everest by Balloon (TV Movie documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2010 On the Trail of Genghis Khan (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2007 When Hell Freezes (TV Movie) (producer)
 2003 Off the Rails (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1999 Russian Brides (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 1993 Everest by Balloon (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (4 credits)
 2007 Dying for Everest (TV Movie documentary)
 2003 Off the Rails (TV Movie documentary)
 1999 Russian Brides (TV Movie documentary)
 1998 Risk: Yelling in the Face of Life (Documentary) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1983 A Voice for the Wilderness (script editor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1993 Everest by Balloon (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Narrator
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dick Dennison

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dick

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Richard Dennison on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page