STARmeter
Top 500
Down 232 this week

Peyton List (II)


Peyton List (born on April 6, 1998) is an American actress and model. She is best known for the role, Emma Ross in Jessie and Young Jane in 27 Dresses (2008). She has also appeared in The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2010), Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011), Bereavement (2010). She wanted to be an actress when she was young, after her mom took ... See full bio »

Peyton List on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 10 Jan 2012
 
a list of 24 people
created 12 May 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Peyton List.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2014 I Didn't Do It (TV Series)
Sherri
- Dance Fever (2014) ... Sherri
 2013 A Sister's Nightmare (TV Movie)
Emily
 2012 Austin & Ally (TV Series)
Emma Ross
 2012 The Dog Who Saved the Holidays (TV Movie)
Eve (voice)
 2011 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Young Larissa Welsh
- Possessed (2011) ... Young Larissa Welsh
 2010 Secrets in the Walls (TV Movie)
Molly
 2010 Miriam's Song (Short)
Miriam
 2010 Bereavement
Wendy Miller
 2010 The Sorcerer's Apprentice
Young Becky (as Peyton Roi List)
 2010 Remember Me
Taunting Classmate (as Peyton Roi List)
 2010 3 Backyards
Emily
 2009 Gossip Girl (TV Series)
Little Girl #1
- Enough About Eve (2009) ... Little Girl #1 (as Peyton Roi List)
 2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic
Shoestore Girl (as Peyton Roi List)
 2005-2008 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Von Trapp Kid / Young Tourist at Paul Shaffer Hotel
- Episode #15.73 (2008) ... Von Trapp Kid (uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 August 2005 (2005) ... Young Tourist at Paul Shaffer Hotel
 2008 Cashmere Mafia (TV Series)
Sasha Burden
- Dog Eat Dog (2008) ... Sasha Burden
- Stay with Me (2008) ... Sasha Burden
- Pilot (2008) ... Sasha Burden
 2008 Remember Back, Remember When (Short)
Luna
 2008 27 Dresses
Young Jane (as Peyton Roi List)
 2008 The Wonder Pets (TV Series)
Piglet #1 / Chick #1
- Kalamazoo (2008) ... Piglet #1 / Chick #1
 2007 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Girl (segment "Angry Dog")
- LeBron James/Kanye West (2007) ... Girl (segment "Angry Dog") (uncredited)
 2007 The Product of 3c (Short)
Young Winnie
 2004 All My Children (TV Series)
Bess
- Episode #1.8985 (2004) ... Bess
 2004 Spider-Man 2
Little Girl Playing on Steps (uncredited)
 2002 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Little Girl in Diner
- Episode #1.11867 (2002) ... Little Girl in Diner (uncredited)
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Dannon Danimals

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Peyton R. List | Peyton Roi List

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Twin sister of actor Spencer List. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Height kyla-dimaano
Did She? dakota_roxz
A talented child who is also very sweet pamela_r_glover
Miss Peyton - Fansite! Lidiakin
Images on main page... willx-robinson
Peyton-List.co.nr Lidiakin
Discuss Peyton List on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page