No photo available. Represent Ana Pauls? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,470 this week

Ana Pauls

Ana Pauls was born on August 5, 1987 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress and writer, known for The German Doctor (2013), Sr. y Sra. Camas (2011) and Deus Irae (2010). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 05 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Pauls's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The German Doctor
(2013)
Sr. y Sra. Camas
(2011)
Deus Irae
Deus Irae Niña
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2016 La Vingança
Constanza
 2016 Permitidos
 2015 Punto cero (Short)
 2015 Dispuesto a todo (TV Movie)
Recepcionista
 2015 Jorge (Short)
 2014 El umbral (Short)
María
 2014 La celebración (TV Mini-Series)
- Primavera (2014)
 2014 Buscando a X (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
- Episode #1.2 (2014)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2013 Esta no es una historia de amor (Short)
Lucía
 2013 The German Doctor
Nurse
 2012 No te enamores de mí
Luli
 2012 Historia Clinica (TV Mini-Series)
Angela
 2011 Sr. y Sra. Camas (TV Series)
Ludmila
- Episode #1.40 (2011) ... Ludmila
- Episode #1.39 (2011) ... Ludmila
- Episode #1.37 (2011) ... Ludmila
- Episode #1.38 (2011) ... Ludmila
- Episode #1.36 (2011) ... Ludmila
 2010 Deus Irae (Short)
Niña
 2010 Ciega a citas (TV Series)
Popa
- Happening en Resistencia (2010) ... Popa
- Catastro fe (2010) ... Popa
- Madre hay una sola (2010) ... Popa
- Plan B (2010) ... Popa
- Cita tuerta (2010) ... Popa
 2010/I Vecinos
Olinda
 2008 Socias (TV Mini-Series)
- La tercera incluida (2008) ... (uncredited)
 2008 Vidas robadas (TV Series)
Paula (2008)
 2007 Amor mío (TV Series)
- Noche alucinante (2007)
 2007 El salto de Christian
Helenette
 2006 Sos mi vida (TV Series)
- Capítulo 118 (2006)
 2003 Disputas (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2003)
- Episode #1.10 (2003)
- Episode #1.9 (2003)
- Episode #1.8 (2003)
- Episode #1.7 (2003)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anita Pauls
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

Anita

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page