No photo available. Represent Timothy Baugh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,009,283 this week

Timothy Baugh

Timothy Baugh was born on April 16, 1985 in Waldorf, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007), Around the Horn (2002) and The Ultimate Coyote Ugly Search (2006). See full bio »

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Baugh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

National Treasure: Book of Secrets
(2007)
Around the Horn
Around the Horn Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
The Ultimate Coyote Ugly Search
The Ultimate Coyote Ugly Search Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
The X Games
The X Games Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2013 NFL on FOX (TV Series) (vizrt operator - 1 episode)
- Arizona Cardinals vs. Tennessee Titans (2013) ... (vizrt operator)
 2012-2013 Golf Central (TV Series) (chyron operator/vizrt operator - 2 episodes)
- Episode dated 3 January 2013 (2013) ... (chyron operator/vizrt operator)
- Golf's Longest Day (2012) ... (chyron operator/vizrt operator)
 2012 The Golf Fix (TV Series) (chyron operator - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.12 (2012) ... (chyron operator)
 2011 Ludo Bites America (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Ludo Bites Denver (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010 UFC Primetime (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Rampage vs. Evans (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2009 The X Games (TV Mini-Series) (chyron operator - 2 episodes)
- Winter X Games 13 (2009) ... (chyron operator)
- Winter X Games 12 ... (chyron operator)
 2008 Democratic National Convention (TV Movie) (utility - uncredited)
 2008 The Ultimate Coyote Ugly Search (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Episode #3.8 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #3.7 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #3.6 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #3.5 (2008) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #3.4 (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets (production assistant)
 2007 Beauty and the Geek (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- When Worlds Collide (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Giada's Weekend Getaways (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Washington D.C. (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2002 Around the Horn (TV Series) (chyron operator - 2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2010 Pinks: All Out (TV Series) (art assistant - 1 episode)
- Denver (2010) ... (art assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Confetti Dumper
- Episode dated 31 May 2006 (2006) ... Confetti Dumper
 2002 Around the Horn (TV Series) (2006) Soccer Player - Billboard Acting Skit (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Tim Baugh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Washington D.C.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page