No photo available. Represent Myke Chilian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,419 this week

Myke Chilian

Myke Chilian was born on May 9, 1981 in the USA as Martiros Michael Chilian. He is known for his work on Young Stephen Hawking (2006), Not Without My Fucking Country (2007) and McBusters (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Oh, What a Super Feeling!

Check out our favorite superhero movie posters, watch the latest trailers, explore extended universes, and dive deep with image galleries in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myke Chilian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Stephen Hawking
(2006)
McBusters
McBusters Animation Department
(2010-2011)
S.O.S. Fantome
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (20 credits)
 2016 Uncle Grandpa (TV Series) (character designer - 1 episode)
- Tongue Tied (2016) ... (character designer)
 2013 Yo Gabba Gabba! (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- DJ Lance's Super Music & Toy Room (2013) ... (animator)
 2013 Rick and Morty (TV Series) (lead designer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (lead designer)
 2013 The Animated Tales of GWAR (Short) (animator)
 2013 I Know That Voice (Documentary) (animator)
 2006-2012 Channy Awards (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- 2012 Channy Awards (2012) ... (animator)
- 2006 Channy Awards (2006) ... (animator)
 2011-2012 China, IL (TV Series) (character designer - 10 episodes)
- The Dean's List (2012) ... (character designer)
- The Dream Reamer (2012) ... (character designer)
- Frankensteve (2012) ... (character designer)
- Chinese New Year (2011) ... (character designer)
- Prom Face/Off (2011) ... (character designer)
 2011 Community (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Paradigms of Human Memory (2011) ... (animator)
 2010-2011 The Ricky Gervais Show (TV Series) (character designer - 26 episodes)
- Munchies (2011) ... (character designer)
- Art (2011) ... (character designer)
- Mrs. Battersby (2011) ... (character designer)
- Leg Rubber (2011) ... (character designer)
- Natural History (2011) ... (character designer)
 2011 Googy (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Drink Chocolate Milk (2011) ... (animator)
 2010-2011 McBusters (TV Series short) (animator - 2 episodes)
- McBusters 3 (2011) ... (animator)
- McBusters 2 (2010) ... (animator)
 2009 Sky Pilot (TV Short) (animator)
 2009 Hysterical Psycho (animatic artist)
  The Sarah Silverman Program: Animated Webisodes (TV Mini-Series short) (animator - 9 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (character designer - 8 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Magic Purse (2008) ... (animator) / (character designer)
- Fantasti-mart 2 (2008) ... (animator) / (character designer)
- Steve and Brian: Alien Abduction (2008) ... (animator) / (character designer)
- Cookies Come Alive 3 (2007) ... (animator) / (character designer)
- Fantasti-mart (2007) ... (animator) / (character designer)
 2007-2008 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series) (animator - 2 episodes)
- Robin Williams (2008) ... (animator)
- Carol (2007) ... (animator)
 2007 The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Joan of Arf (2007) ... (animator - segment "Cookie Party")
 2006 The Real Animated Adventures of Doc and Mharti (TV Short) (animator) / (background artist)
 2006 Unbelievable Tales (TV Short) (animator)
 2005 House of Cosbys (TV Series short) (animator - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... (animator)
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... (animator)
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... (animator)
Show Show Art department (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (40 credits)
Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Co-Op
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page