No photo available. Represent Bree Robertson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 404,948 this week

Bree Robertson

Bree Robertson was born on July 6, 1982 in Gosford, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress, known for Fragment (2009), Pizza noir (2005) and Awkward Grand Opening Night (2012). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Related News

Aussie thriller Fragment's long journey
| IF.com.au
Grimmupnorth 2010 lineup announced!
| QuietEarth.us

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 250 people
created 31 Mar 2011
 
list image
a list of 1894 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 103 people
created 17 Nov 2011
 
a list of 39 people
created 01 Feb 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bree Robertson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fragment
Fragment Victoria
(2009)
Pizza noir
Pizza noir Muse
(2005)
III (Three)
III (Three) Contortionist
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012 III (Three) (Short)
Contortionist
 2012 Awkward Grand Opening Night (Video short)
 2009/I Fragment
Victoria
 2006 Home and Away (TV Series)
Constable Bambi
- Episode #1.4325 (2006) ... Constable Bambi
 2005 Pizza noir (Short)
Muse
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 America's Next Top Model (TV Series)
Herself - Model & Contortionist
- The Ladder of Model Success (2008) ... Herself - Model & Contortionist

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Represented Australia in Rhythmic Gymnastics. See more »

Nickname:

BB

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Bree Robertson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page