STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,127 this week

Campbell Maynes


Campbell was born on January 20, 1975 in Brisbane, Australia, the third of four children. His father Onus is an accountant and his mother Sandra a school teacher. As a kid, he loved playing sport and going to the beach with his family. He represented his city and state in rugby and later completed a Bachelor of Business Degree at the Queensland ... See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 15 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 102 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Campbell Maynes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2011 I Hate You, Andrew (Short)
 2008 San Gabriel (Short)
 2007 When the Tide Turns (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2008 San Gabriel (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Frequency of Claire (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 San Gabriel (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2008 The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor (production assistant)
 2005 House of Wax (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2008 San Gabriel (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

The Frequency of Claire (2008) (AKA Tough Love) won the Fox Studios/MySpace Storyteller Challenge in 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Maynesy

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Campbell Maynes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page