STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 98 this week

Elizabeth Gillies


Elizabeth Gillies (born July 26, 1993) is an American actress, singer and songwriter. Elizabeth began acting professionally at the age of 12. With a strong background in musical theater, Elizabeth made her Broadway debut at age 15, starring as the character "Lucy" in the original Broadway cast of "13". Shortly after the closing of "13", she went ... See full bio »

IMDb's Top TV Shows of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the top 10 TV shows of 2017 and some of this year's highest-rated episodes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 04 Sep 2011
 
a list of 26 people
created 08 Jan 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 05 Nov 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 26 Jul 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 03 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elizabeth Gillies's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Victorious
Victorious Jade West / Herself
(2010-2013)
Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll
(2015-2016)
Vacation
Vacation Heather
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (18 credits)
 2017-2018 Dynasty (TV Series)
Fallon Carrington
- Episode #1.22 (2018) ... Fallon Carrington
- Episode #1.21 (2018) ... Fallon Carrington
- Episode #1.20 (2018) ... Fallon Carrington
- Episode #1.19 (2018) ... Fallon Carrington
- Episode #1.18 (2018) ... Fallon Carrington
 2015-2016 Sex&Drugs&Rock&Roll (TV Series)
Gigi
- Bang Bang (2016) ... Gigi
- Rolling in the Deep (2016) ... Gigi
- Ghosts of Skibbereen (2016) ... Gigi
- Tramps Like Us (2016) ... Gigi
 2015 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series)
Singer
- The Penguin Who Loved Me (2015) ... Singer (singing voice)
 2015 American Dad! (TV Series)
Lena Horne
- A Star Is Reborn (2015) ... Lena Horne (singing voice)
 2014 Killing Daddy (TV Movie)
Callie Ross
 2014 Sam & Cat (TV Series)
Jade West
- #The Great Tuna Jump: Reunion Special (2014) ... Jade West
 2013 Winx Club (TV Series)
Daphne / Lori
- The Legendarium (2013) ... Daphne / Lori (voice)
- Inspiration of Sirenix (2013) ... Daphne (voice)
 2012-2013 Winx Club: Beyond Believix (TV Series)
Daphne
- The End of Tritannus (2013) ... Daphne (voice)
- Listen to Your Heart (2013) ... Daphne (voice)
- A Perfect Date (2013) ... Daphne (voice)
- The Singing Whales (2013) ... Daphne (voice)
- The Problems of Love (2013) ... Daphne (voice)
 2013 The Exes (TV Series)
Tracy
- Prelude to a Kiss (2013) ... Tracy
 2010-2013 Victorious (TV Series)
Jade West
- Victori-Yes (2013) ... Jade West
- Star-Spangled Tori (2013) ... Jade West
- The Slap Fight (2013) ... Jade West
- Brain Squeezers (2013) ... Jade West
- The Bad Roommate (2013) ... Jade West
 2012 White Collar (TV Series)
Chloe
- Upper West Side Story (2012) ... Chloe
 2012 Friend Me (TV Series)
Emily
 2011 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Heather Fox
- Big Time Secret (2011) ... Heather Fox
 2011 iCarly (TV Series)
Jade West
- iParty with Victorious (2011) ... Jade West
 2011 Winx Club: Enchantix (TV Series)
Daphne
- Listen to Your Heart (2011) ... Daphne (voice)
- The Magical Union (2011) ... Daphne (voice)
- The Sirenix Song (2011) ... Daphne (voice)
- Dragon Quest (2011) ... Daphne (voice)
- The Battle for Magix (2011) ... Daphne (voice)
 2009 The Battery's Down (TV Series)
Bat Mitzvah Guest
- Bad Bad News (2009) ... Bat Mitzvah Guest
 2007 Locker 514 (TV Movie)
Trinnie
 2007 The Black Donnellys (TV Series)
Young Jenny
- In Each One a Savior (2007) ... Young Jenny
- A Stone of the Heart (2007) ... Young Jenny
- Pilot (2007) ... Young Jenny
Show Show Actress: Video (6 credits)
Show Show Actress: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (16 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "Time in the Day" by Deleasa. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Liz Gillies

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If someone's being less than courteous to you, I don't think you need to pay any attention to them. See more »

Trivia:

She can play piano/keyboard. See more »

Trademark:

Her blue-green eyes See more »

Nickname:

Liz

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

What Is Katee Sackhoff Watching?

Katee Sackhoff shares her Watchlist and love for the CW drama "Reign" with "The IMDb Show." Plus, we take a look at the top 10 TV Shows of 2017.

Watch now