No photo available. Represent Orlando Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,658,825 this week

Orlando Brown (II) (1970–2011)

Orlando Brown was born on December 12, 1970 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Orlando Claude Brown. He died on September 23, 2011 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. See full bio »

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Orlando Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The NFL on NBC
The NFL on NBC Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle / Himself - Cleveland Browns Tackle
(1995-1997)
NFL Monday Night Football
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - Cleveland Browns Tackle
(1995)
ESPN SportsCentury
(2002)
The NFL on CBS
The NFL on CBS Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2005 The NFL on CBS (TV Series)
Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- New York Jets vs. Baltimore Ravens (2005) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Willie Jeffries (2002) ... Himself
 1995-1997 The NFL on NBC (TV Series)
Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle / Himself - Cleveland Browns Tackle
- Tennessee Oilers vs. Baltimore Ravens (1997) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- Seattle Seahawks vs. Baltimore Ravens (1997) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Tennessee Oilers (1997) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- Baltimore Ravens vs.Carolina Panthers (1996) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- Oakland Raiders vs. Baltimore Ravens (1996) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
 1997 ESPN's Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1997) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
 1996 TNT Sunday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
- Baltimore Ravens vs. Indianapolis Colts (1996) ... Himself - Baltimore Ravens Tackle
 1995 NFL Monday Night Football (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Browns Tackle
- Cleveland Browns vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (1995) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tackle
- Buffalo Bills vs. Cleveland Browns (1995) ... Himself - Cleveland Browns Tackle
 1995 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.295 (1995) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 7" (2.01 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended South Carolina State University where he was coached by the legendary Willie Jeffries. See more »

Nickname:

Zeus

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page