No photo available. Represent Willie Jeffries? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 303,480 this week

Willie Jeffries

Willie Jeffries was born on January 4, 1937 in Union, South Carolina, USA as Willie Edison Jeffries. He is married to Mary Jeffries. They have three children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Willie Jeffries? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willie Jeffries's work have you seen?

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
 2009 ESPNEWS (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2003 Cold Pizza (TV Series)
 2002 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Willie Jeffries (2002) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won a total of three Black College National Championships: two at South Carolina State University (1976 and 1994) and one at Howard University (1987). See more »

Nickname:

W.E. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Willie Jeffries on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page