No photo available. Represent Frederick Ryland Fisher Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,351,065 this week

Frederick Ryland Fisher Jr.

Frederick Ryland Fisher Jr. was born on September 25, 1985 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on The Dark Knight (2008), Fred Claus (2007) and My First Tooth (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

9 Things to Know About 'Justice League'

Gear up for Justice League with some fast facts about the movie and characters, including which three cast members also appeared in "Game of Thrones."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frederick Ryland Fisher Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Knight
The Dark Knight Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Fred Claus
Fred Claus Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
My First Tooth
My First Tooth Producer
(2009)
Michael Saints
Michael Saints Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2010 Lean Like a Cholo (production assistant)
 2009 Sandhill Boys (Short) (production coordinator)
 2008 The Dark Knight (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Fred Claus (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010 Michael Saints (Short) (producer)
 2009 My First Tooth (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 My First Tooth (Short)
Guy on Street #2
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 2015 Welcome to Unity (Documentary) (composer: additional music)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2009 Stay with Me (Short) (unit production manager)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Ryland Foxx

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page