STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,095 this week

Eiza González


Eiza González was born on January 30, 1990 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Eiza González Reyna. She is an actress, known for True Love (2012), From Dusk Till Dawn (2014) and Casi treinta (2014). See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 images
created 23 Dec 2013
 
><
a list of 33 people
created 24 Jul 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eiza González's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2014 Casi treinta
Cristina
 2014 On Set from Dusk Till Dawn (TV Series)
Santánico Pandemonium (2014)
 2013 Propuesta Indecente (Short)
Rich Girl
 2012-2013 True Love (TV Series)
Nikki Brizz Balvanera
- Gran final: Part 3 (2013) ... Nikki Brizz Balvanera
- Gran final: Part 1 (2013) ... Nikki Brizz Balvanera
- Gran final: Part 2 (2013) ... Nikki Brizz Balvanera
- La advertencia de Salsero (2013) ... Nikki Brizz Balvanera
- Dolor de padre (2013) ... Nikki Brizz Balvanera
 2010 Sueña conmigo (TV Series)
Clara Molina / Roxy-Pop
- El Casting (2010) ... Clara Molina / Roxy-Pop
 2009 Mujeres asesinas (TV Series)
Gabriela Ortega
- Tere, desconfiada (2009) ... Gabriela Ortega
 2008 Sesame Street Mexico (TV Series)
Lola
- Amigas para siempre (2008) ... Lola
 2007 Lola: Érase una vez (TV Series)
Dolores 'Lola' Valente
- Lola: Érase una vez (2007) ... Dolores 'Lola' Valente
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eiza Gonzalez

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
she is... SpaceMonkey907
Alguien Sabe..... xxlittlestudmuffinxx
What is next for her? Candy92411
Is she with Disney or Nickelodeon? TombRaider288
Discuss Eiza González on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page