STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,699 this week

Mark Casimir Dyniewicz


Mark Casimir Dyniewicz was born on April 29, 1971 in Arlington Heights, Illinois, USA. He is known for his work on Ray Donovan (2013), Star Trek (2009) and Interstellar (2014). He was previously married to Terri Sandberg. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 673 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Casimir Dyniewicz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 2015 Aquarius (TV Series) (filming)
Straight Satan Biker - Roy's Gang / Drunk at Bar
- Why ... Straight Satan Biker - Roy's Gang
- Sick City ... Straight Satan Biker - Roy's Gang
- Never Say Never to Always ... Drunk at Bar
  Zeroville (filming)
Hippie Stoner
 2015 Big Time in Hollywood, FL (TV Series)
Skid Row Junkie
- Rehabilitation ... Skid Row Junkie
 2014 We Hate Paul Revere (TV Movie)
Colonist
 2014 Interstellar
NASA Inspector (uncredited)
 2014 Squatters (Video)
Strip Club Doorman
 2014/I Neighbors
Homeless #3 (uncredited)
 2014 Low Down
Drug Dealer (scenes deleted)
 2013-2014 Eagleheart (TV Series)
Robber / Robber #2
- Honch (2014) ... Robber
- Grandy (2013) ... Robber #2 (uncredited)
 2013 Becoming Red
Anthony Greene
 2013 Key and Peele (TV Series)
Slave Master
- Episode #3.3 (2013) ... Slave Master
- Best Of (2013) ... Slave Master
 2013 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (TV Series)
Gun Owner
- Gun Fever Too: Still Hot (2013) ... Gun Owner (uncredited)
 2013 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Inmate
- Judge, Jury and Executioner (2013) ... Inmate (uncredited)
 2013 This Is Bad News (Video short)
Leather Bear (voice)
 2013 Ray Donovan (TV Series)
Inmate Trustee
 2013 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Rock-N-Roller
- Rock Enroll (2013) ... Rock-N-Roller
 2013 Living the Dream: Life of an Extra (Video short)
Casting director
 2013 Breaking the Girls
Art Gallery Guest (uncredited)
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Henchman
- Hunt (2013) ... Henchman (uncredited)
 2012-2013 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Asylum Patient / Fighting Patient
- Continuum (2013) ... Asylum Patient (uncredited)
- Spilt Milk (2013) ... Asylum Patient (uncredited)
- The Name Game (2013) ... Asylum Patient (uncredited)
- Unholy Night (2012) ... Asylum Patient (uncredited)
- Nor'easter (2012) ... Fighting Patient (uncredited)
 2012 The Guilt Trip
Strip Club Customer (uncredited)
 2012/I Last Call
Office Worker (uncredited)
 2012 Californication (TV Series)
Malibar Customer
- At the Movies (2012) ... Malibar Customer (uncredited)
 2012 Columbus Circle
NY City Businessman (uncredited)
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Aryan Thug
- The Debt (2011) ... Aryan Thug (uncredited)
 2011 The Office (TV Series)
1860's Schrute Farm Dandyman
- Gettysburg (2011) ... 1860's Schrute Farm Dandyman (uncredited)
 2011 The Lincoln Lawyer
Mugshot Suspect (uncredited)
 2010 Dirty Girl
Cowboy in Strip Club (uncredited)
 2010 True Blood (TV Series)
Werewolf
- 9 Crimes (2010) ... Werewolf (uncredited)
 2010 Jonah Hex
Turnbull Henchman (uncredited)
 2010 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Prisoner Tom
- Exit Wounds (2010) ... Prisoner Tom (uncredited)
 2010 Iron Man 2
Justin Hammer Expo Attendee (uncredited)
 2008-2009 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Shouting Hockey Fan / Bar Patron
- Definitions (2009) ... Shouting Hockey Fan (uncredited)
- Little Minnesota (2008) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2009/I Angel of Death
Guy at Dive Bar (uncredited)
 2009 Dollhouse (TV Series)
Mourner
- Haunted (2009) ... Mourner (uncredited)
 2009 Star Trek
Klingon Prisoner - Nero's Flashback (uncredited)
 2009 Truly Blessed
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Father at Cross Country Meet / Still Photographer
- Breaking News (2009) ... Still Photographer (uncredited)
 2008-2009 Life (TV Series)
Prisoner
- Re-Entry (2009) ... Prisoner (uncredited)
- Trapdoor (2008) ... Prisoner (uncredited)
 2009 Eleventh Hour (TV Series)
Valet
- Eternal (2009) ... Valet (uncredited)
 2009 ER (TV Series)
Garbage Truck Worker #1
- Dream Runner (2009) ... Garbage Truck Worker #1 (uncredited)
 2008 Necessary Evil
Interrogator #2
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Courtroom Observer
- Two Ministers (2008) ... Courtroom Observer (uncredited)
 2008 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Paramedic
- The Sleep of Babies (2008) ... Paramedic (uncredited)
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen
Willy Bank's Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2007 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Pirate Sentenced to Death (uncredited)
 2007 Bum Wrap (Short)
The Doorman
 2006 Man, Moment, Machine (TV Series)
Messenger
 2006 Video on Trial (TV Series)
Bartender - Akon's 'Smack That'
- Episode #2.8 (2006) ... Bartender - Akon's 'Smack That'
 2006 CD USA (TV Series)
Concert Goer
- JoJo/OK Go/Mew/Frankie J (2006) ... Concert Goer
 2003 Conversation with a Devil (Video)
Security Guard
 2003 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Police Officer #1
- Andrew Cunanan: Versace's Killer (2003) ... Police Officer #1
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage: "Road to Emmaus", Mission Dolores Basilica Church, San Francisco, CA - 2006. (Cleophas) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Mark Dyniewicz

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a younger brother Michael & three sisters - Jennifer, Melissa, & Kelly. See more »

Nickname:

Dean See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mark's awesome! vcesario-1
Discuss Mark Casimir Dyniewicz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page