No photo available. Represent Alexander Huber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,684,129 this week

Alexander Huber (I)

Alexander Huber was born on December 30, 1968 in Trostberg, Bavaria, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Am Limit (2007), Bergwelten (2012) and Reel Rock 6 (2011). See full bio »

"The Flash" Cast Reveal Their Geekiest Collections

The cast of "The Flash" play Captain's Hat and reveal some of their own personal fan collections. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Related News

To The Limit
| avclub.com
Opening This Week
| ifc.com

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Huber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Am Limit
Am Limit Himself
(2007)
Bergwelten
Bergwelten Himself
(2012-2016)
Reel Rock 6
Reel Rock 6 Himself
(2011)
Die Huberbuam
Die Huberbuam Himself
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2012 The Wizard's Apprentice
Himsellf
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Die Huber Buam | Huberbuam
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Thomas Huber. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page