No photo available. Represent Mark Norris? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 171,857 this week

Mark Norris (III)

Mark Norris was born on February 2, 1960 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Private Security Officer: Los Angeles (2010), Faded Dreams (2007) and Species II (1998). He was previously married to Mai Loan. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mark Norris? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Norris's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2010 Private Security Officer: Los Angeles
Don Donoluisamontanabianco
 2007 Faded Dreams
Todd Parker
 2005 I Am Guilty
Police
 2002 American's Most Wanted
Hitman
 2002 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series)
State Police
- Heads Up (2002) ... State Police
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Detective
- The Biggest Catch ... Detective
 1998 The Adversaries (TV Movie)
Police
 1998 Species II
Police Officer
 1998 Speck (Short)
Cameraman
 1997 For Richer or Poorer
Police Officer (uncredited)
 1996 If Looks Could Kill (TV Movie)
Tough Guy (uncredited)
 1995 The American President
Reporter (uncredited)
 1994 Major League II
Gangster (uncredited)
 1994 Guarding Tess
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 1993 The Meteor Man
Cop (uncredited)
 1992 The Distinguished Gentleman
Ambassador (uncredited)
 1988 The Murder of Mary Phagan (TV Mini-Series)
Police officer (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

CNN/Local Promo Ad See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you dismiss history you dismiss yourself. See more »

Trivia:

Masters Degree in Educational Administration, California State University, San Bernardino. See more »

Trademark:

Mustache See more »

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Norris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page