No photo available. Represent Peter Kember? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 886,526 this week

Peter Kember

Peter Kember was born on November 19, 1965 in Rugby, Warwickshire, England. See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Kember's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2015 The Simpsons (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Every Man's Dream (2015) ... (writer: "Big City" - uncredited)
 2002 The Weather Underground (Documentary) (as Kember, "Mood for a Summer Sundown")
 1994 The Paper (writer: "HOW YOU SATISFY ME")
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2003 The Alchemists of Sound (TV Movie documentary) (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2014 Austin Psych Fest: Beyond the Third Sound (Video documentary)
Himself
 2003 The Alchemists of Sound (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - Composer / Performer
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sonic Boom

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page