Up 911 this week

Riley Thomas Stewart

Riley Thomas Stewart was born in September 2002 in the USA. He is an actor, known for The Lucky One (2012), The Beaver (2011) and Straight A's (2013). See full bio »


in USA

New "Walking Dead" Questions

We take stock of the midseason finale of "The Walking Dead" by running down the 10 questions we're left with after Episode 8.

Read our list of 10 new questions

Riley Thomas Stewart on Twitter

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein, star of "Girlfriends' Guide to Divorce." Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in for the one-on-one interview

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8 people
created 18 Jan 2011
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
a list of 41 people
created 04 Jun 2012
a list of 90 people
created 14 Nov 2012
list image
a list of 21 people
created 10 Feb 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Riley Thomas Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
 2013 American Dad! (TV Series)
- Da Flippity Flop (2013) ... Boy (voice)
 2012 NCIS (TV Series)
Fred Miller
- Secrets (2012) ... Fred Miller
 2011 A Christmas Wedding Tail (TV Movie)
 2010-2011 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Young Barney
- Noretta (2011) ... Young Barney
- Hopeless (2011) ... Young Barney
 2010 House M.D. (TV Series)
- Lockdown (2010) ... Walker
 2009 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
- Cradle to Grave (2009) ... Michael
 2008-2009 90210 (TV Series)
Sammy / Sammy McKay
- Off the Rails (2009) ... Sammy
- Model Behavior (2008) ... Sammy
- Lucky Strike (2008) ... Sammy McKay (as Riley Thomas Stuart)
- The Jet Set (2008) ... Sammy McKay (as Riley Thomas Stuart)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
 2013 Straight A's
 2011 A Letter to Momo (English version, voice)
 2008 You Don't Mess with the Zohan
Little Boy #2 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
 2013 Ice Age Village (Video Game)
Herd Kid (voice, as Riley Thomas)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)
 2015 Radio Disney Music Awards (TV Special)
 2012 The Joey & Elise Show (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Guest

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

(2007/2008) National commercial campaign for Leapfrog Clickstart. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Nathan James | Riley Thomas Stuart | Riley Thomas

Did You Know?


Brother of Actress Kaylin Stewart.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
wonderful boy and actor futureface819
Discuss Riley Thomas Stewart on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page