STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,134 this week

Lyoto Machida


Lyoto Machida was born on May 30, 1978 in Belém, Pará, Brazil as Lyoto Carvalho Machida. He is an actor and writer, known for UFC 104: Machida vs. Shogun (2009), UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Machida (2017) and UFC 79: Nemesis (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lyoto Machida? Add contact information

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Lyoto Machida on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 20 Nov 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
 
a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 47 people
created 01 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lyoto Machida's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2014 Tapped Out
Lyoto
 2012 The Mancode (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 The Roots of Fight (TV Series)
 2010 Unrivaled
Kamikaze (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on being suspended for taking a controlled substance]First of all, I want to say that I am very disappointed in USADA. I think this is all extremely unfair. I take the blame for 7-Keto. It wasn't a banned substance since I bought it over the counter in a supplement store when it stated on it's label 60 vegetarian capsules. For me, USADA didn't give us proper instructions and I think they failed ... See more »

Trivia:

Was a Sumo champion in Brazil. See more »

Nickname:

Lyoto See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page