No photo available. Represent Dan Duffin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,533 this week

Dan Duffin

Dan Duffin was born on September 26, 1973 in Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England. He is a director and writer, known for The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (2006), What Have You Done?: The Remaking of 'Black Christmas' (2006) and On Screen! (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dan Duffin? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dan Duffin's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2006 The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2006 The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2006 The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (Video short) (special effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2006 The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (Video short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
 2006 The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (Video short) (production manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
 2006 The 12 Days of 'Black Christmas' (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Halloween: 25 Years of Terror (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 What Have You Done?: The Remaking of 'Black Christmas' (TV Short documentary)
Himself
 2005 On Screen! (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Black Christmas (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Los Angeles

Nickname:

Danyuld

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Dan Duffin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page