No photo available. Represent Brian M. Chilcoat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,962,941 this week

Brian M. Chilcoat

Brian M. Chilcoat was born on February 24, 1984 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA. He is known for his work on Live Free or Die Hard (2007), Salt (2010) and Body of Lies (2008). See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian M. Chilcoat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Live Free or Die Hard
Live Free or Die Hard Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
Salt
Salt Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Body of Lies
Body of Lies Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
He's Just Not That Into You
He's Just Not That Into You Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
 2012 Veep (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Fundraiser (2012) ... (production assistant - as Brian Chilcoat)
 2011 J. Edgar (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Decoded (TV Series documentary) (key production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Lincoln Assassination (2010) ... (key production assistant)
 2010 How Do You Know (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Unanswered Prayers (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 2010 The Social Network (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Salt (set production assistant)
 2010 Past Life (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Gone Daddy Gone (2010) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 She's Out of My League (production assistant)
 2010 Big Love (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Strange Bedfellows (2010) ... (set production assistant)
 2009 State of Play (set production assistant)
 2009 Washingtonienne (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 2009 My One and Only (set production assistant - as Brian Chilcoat)
 2009 Loving Leah (TV Movie) (set production assistant)
 2009 He's Just Not That Into You (production assistant)
 2009 In the Loop (production assistant: USA - as Brian Chilcoat)
 2009 We Are One: The Obama Inaugural Celebration at the Lincoln Memorial (TV Special) (production associate)
 2009 Hit and Run (Video) (set production assistant)
 2008 Body of Lies (set staff assistant: Washington D.C.)
 2008 Bones (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Yanks in the U.K.: Parts 1 and 2 (2008) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Burn After Reading (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 The Wire (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- -30- (2008) ... (production assistant)
 2007 Live Free or Die Hard (production assistant)
 2006 Pros vs. Joes (TV Series) (production assistant - 2008)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Run For Your Lives - Director See more »


Alternate Names:

Chilly Bear | Chili Bomb | Brian Chilcoat

Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page