No photo available. Represent Keith J. Crocker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 130,870 this week

Keith J. Crocker

Keith J. Crocker was born on April 26, 1965 in Long Island, New York. His father Donald stems from a family of Masons who ran a three generation family business called Crocker & Sons and was of French, English, and Icelandic ancestry. His mother Marion Basile is the daughter of James Basile and Anna McGuire, who owned and operated a deli. James ... See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keith J. Crocker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bloody Ape
The Bloody Ape Producer
(1997)
One Grave Too Many
(1990)
Adjust Your Tracking
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2010 Night of the Living Box Art (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2008 Blitzkrieg: Escape from Stalag 69 (Video) (producer)
 1997 The Bloody Ape (Video) (producer)
 1990 One Grave Too Many (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Short film: "DeSade '88" (1988) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

James St. Bernard

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My films should be used as a road map to tell people how not to behave. See more »

Trivia:

Made a bunch of short movies prior to making his full-length feature debut with "The Bloody Ape". See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page