No photo available. Represent Sarah Oakley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,830,336 this week

Sarah Oakley

Sarah Oakley was born on December 22, 1979 in Ashland, Kentucky, USA. She is known for her work on The Girl Next Door (2004), Freaky Friday (2003) and Garfield (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sarah Oakley? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Oakley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2004 Garfield (production assistant - uncredited)
 2004 The Girl Next Door (production assistant)
 2003 Freaky Friday (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2005 Mind of Mencia (TV Series)
Fat runway model
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Fat runway model (uncredited)
 2002 Good Morning, Miami (TV Series)
Little Bo Peep
- Kiss of the Spider Man (2002) ... Little Bo Peep (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Heaven to Hell (David LaChapelle) See more »

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As of 2014 is attending Law School. See more »

Nickname:

Smoakley See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Sarah Oakley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page