No photo available. Represent Jessica Edmonds? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 163,738 this week

Jessica Edmonds

Jessica Edmonds was born on March 18, 1988 in Hanford, California, USA as Jessica Irene Edmonds. She is an actress, known for Red Hood: Reborn, Grayson: Earth One (2013) and Glee (2009). See full bio »

Learn More About IMDb's Top Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the Top 10 Stars of 2017 and shows how the top three are connected.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Edmonds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Grayson: Earth One
(2013)
Glee
Glee Apple #10
(2013)
The Guild
The Guild Convention Attendee
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2013 Grayson: Earth One (TV Series)
Donna
- Anything for Babs (2013) ... Donna
 2013 Glee (TV Series)
Apple #10
- Sadie Hawkins (2013) ... Apple #10
 2011 The Guild (TV Series)
Convention Attendee
- Grande Finale (2011) ... Convention Attendee
 2009 Glee: Director's Cut Pilot Episode (TV Movie)
Apple #9 (unconfirmed, uncredited)
  Red Hood: Reborn (Short)
Catgirl
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 The Real NCIS (TV Series documentary)
Body
- Riverside Mystery (2009) ... Body (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Art doesn't always make you feel good, but good art always makes you feel. See more »

Trivia:

She has a brother and a sister, both older. See more »

Nickname:

Ewok

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now