No photo available. Represent Mark Medlock? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 779,948 this week

Mark Medlock (II)

Mark Medlock was born on July 9, 1978 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany as Mark Leon Medlock. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 133 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Medlock's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Deutschland sucht den Superstar
Deutschland sucht den Superstar Himself / Himself - Finalist
(2007-2008)
Viva Mallorca!
Viva Mallorca! Himself
(2007)
Comet 2009
Comet 2009 Himself - Performer
(2009)
Wetten, dass..?
Wetten, dass..? Himself
(2007-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2007 Deutschland sucht den Superstar (TV Series) (performer - 11 episodes)
- Das große Finale (2007) ... (performer: "What a Wonderful World", "Easy", "Now or Never", "Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me")
- Halbfinale - Songs der Jury (2007) ... (performer: "You Can Leave Your Hat On", "My Girl", "(Sittin' On) The Dock of the Bay")
- Mottoshow #7 - '70er Jahre/Disco' und 'Dedicated to...' (2007) ... (performer: "You're My First, My Last, My Everything", "Stand By Me")
- Mottoshow #6 - Die größten Diven & Helden der Musik (2007) ... (performer: "I Heard It Through the Grapevine", "Three Times a Lady")
- Mottoshow #5 - Let's swing! (2007) ... (performer: "Unforgettable")
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the fourth season of Deutschland sucht den Superstar (2002), the German version of American Idol (2002). See more »

Nickname:

Bobbelsche

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page