No photo available. Represent Tawana Brawley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 652,116 this week

Tawana Brawley

Tawana Brawley was born in December 1971 in New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tawana Brawley's work have you seen?

Known For

And Ya Don't Stop: Hip Hop's Greatest Videos, Vol. 1
And Ya Don't Stop: Hip Hop's Greatest Videos, Vol. 1 Herself (segment "Fight the Power")
2000

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 And Ya Don't Stop: Hip Hop's Greatest Videos, Vol. 1 (Video)
Herself (segment "Fight the Power")
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2013 Retro Report (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Alleged Victim
- The Tawana Brawley Story (2013) ... Herself - Alleged Victim
 2012 Évocateur: The Morton Downey Jr. Movie (Documentary)
Herself
 2011 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Rape Accuser (segment "Al Sharpton")
- Special Edition: U.S. v. Drake/Children in the Fields/Al Sharpton (2011) ... Herself - Rape Accuser (segment "Al Sharpton")
 1990 The Howard Stern Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Hank Steinbrenner (1990) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maryam Muhammad

Message Boards

Discuss Tawana Brawley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page