Cory Kadamani was born on January 27, 1980 in New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Avengers (2012), The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) and Captain America: The First Avenger (2011). He has been married to Anne since September 27, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Cory Kadamani? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cory Kadamani.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (30 credits)
 2015 Ava's Possessions (key set production assistant) (post-production)
 2014 Anesthesia (key set production assistant) (completed)
 2014 Adult Beginners (key set production assistant)
 2014 Still Alice (key set production assistant)
 2014 5 to 7 (background set production assistant)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (set production assistant)
 2013-2014 The Americans (TV Series) (set production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Behind the Red Door (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- The Deal (2014) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
- Pilot (2013) ... (set production assistant - uncredited)
  Person of Interest (TV Series) (key production assistant - 6 episodes, 2013) (key set production assistant - 1 episode, 2013)
- The Perfect Mark (2013) ... (key set production assistant)
- Mors Praematura (2013) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- Razgovor (2013) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- Reasonable Doubt (2013) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
- Lady Killer (2013) ... (key production assistant - uncredited)
 2013 The Immigrant (set production assistant)
 2013 All Is Bright (background production assistant)
 2012 Maladies (production assistant)
 2012 Brigada: Naslednik (production assistant)
 2012 Premium Rush (production assistant - uncredited)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (production assistant)
 2012 Men in Black 3 (production assistant)
 2012 The Avengers (set production assistant) / (set production assistant: new york)
 2012 Delocated (TV Series) (background set production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Reunion Show (2012) ... (background set production assistant)
- Jon Done Gone Nuts (2012) ... (background set production assistant)
- TB's Mom (2012) ... (background set production assistant)
- Friend (2012) ... (background set production assistant)
- Sample (2012) ... (background set production assistant)
 2012 Wanderlust (production assistant - uncredited)
 2012 Who Do You Think You Are? (TV Series documentary) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Marisa Tomei (2012) ... (set production assistant)
 2011 Gun Hill (TV Movie) (key set production assistant)
 2011 Il giorno in più (production assistant)
  The Onion News Network (TV Series) (key set production assistant - 5 episodes, 2011) (key production assistant - 1 episode, 2011)
- Today Now! Special (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- Dead Reporter (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- Fantasy Brainwall (2011) ... (key set production assistant)
- Asteroid Heads to Earth (2011) ... (key production assistant) / (key set production assistant)
- Loud Woman/O'Brady Co-Hosts ... (key set production assistant)
 2011 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- A Dangerous Maid (2011) ... (set production assistant)
 2011 Captain America: The First Avenger (set production assistant: new york unit)
 2011 The Big C (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Losing Patients (2011) ... (set production assistant)
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (assistant - 20 episodes, 2011) (story assistant - 2 episodes, 2006)
- Episode #12.19 (2011) ... (assistant)
- Episode #12.18 (2011) ... (assistant)
- Episode #12.17 (2011) ... (assistant)
- Episode #12.16 (2011) ... (assistant)
- Episode #12.15 (2011) ... (assistant)
 2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Blue Templar (2011) ... (set production assistant)
 2011 Spring/Fall (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2010 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Pink Panthers (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Construction Intervention (TV Series) (production assistant - 8 episodes)
- Inwood Boxing Academy (2010) ... (production assistant)
- S.T.A.R.S Youth Center (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Real Deal Barbershop (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Locale (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Botta de vino (2010) ... (production assistant)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Cory A. Kadamani | Cory Khadam
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Cory Kadamani on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page