No photo available. Represent David Jedidiah Rose? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 383,468 this week

David Jedidiah Rose

David Jedidiah Rose was born on August 19, 1984 in Santa Maria, California, USA. He is known for his work on Fast & Furious (2009), Unthinkable (2010) and License to Wed (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Jedidiah Rose? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Jedidiah Rose.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
 2014 Authors Anonymous (location manager)
 2014 Chasing the Devil (location manager)
 2011 Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Komodo (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Subsiders (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Checkmate (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Two Ton Harley (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Katara (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- The Girl in the Blue Mask (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Strays (2011) ... (production assistant)
- The Time Is Now (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Smother (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Night Hawks (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010 It Takes a Village (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2010 Raising Hope (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Dead Tooth (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Party Down (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Constance Carmell Wedding (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Cole Landry's Draft Day Party (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Joel Munt's Big Deal Party (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Party Down Company Picnic (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Not on Your Wife Opening Night (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Unthinkable (assistant: ms. moss)
 2009 Captain Cook's Extraordinary Atlas (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2009 Post Grad (production assistant)
 2009 Fast & Furious (production assistant)
 2009 Hotel for Dogs (production assistant)
 2007-2008 Bones (TV Series) (production assistant - 21 episodes)
- The Pain in the Heart (2008) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Wannabe in the Weeds (2008) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Verdict in the Story (2008) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The Baby in the Bough (2008) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Player Under Pressure (2008) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Eight Days a Week (TV Movie) (key set production assistant)
 2007 Charlie Wilson's War (production assistant: re-shoots - uncredited)
 2007 License to Wed (production assistant: re-shoots)
 2007 Jericho (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Why We Fight (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2007 Raines (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Rose
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss David Jedidiah Rose on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page