No photo available. Represent Dylan Voorhees? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,540 this week

Dylan Voorhees

Dylan Voorhees was born on November 14, 1997 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA as Dylan Michael Voorhees. He is an actor, known for City of Scars (2010), The Face of Purgatory (2008) and Morbid: A Love Story (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dylan Voorhees? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Voorhees's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2010 No Answer
Choir singer
 2010 City of Scars (Video short)
Young Boy
 2009/I Dead Air
Maniac
 2009 Morbid: A Love Story
Young Christian Thomas
 2008 The Face of Purgatory (Short)
Young Boy
 2008 Em
Child in airport (uncredited)
 2007/III Retribution (Short)
Young J.J.
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2007 Children of the Grave (TV Movie documentary)
Ghost Orphan

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dylan M. Voorhees
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the age of 3, while living in Japan, he appeared in brochures, catalogs, Store advertisements and Billboards for Mazda Corporation, for the MPV Jive n Juke vehicle. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I GET FIRST POST!!!! azsarah410
Discuss Dylan Voorhees on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page