No photo available. Represent Luis Clemente Faustino Posada Carriles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 270,575 this week

Luis Clemente Faustino Posada Carriles

Luis Clemente Faustino Posada Carriles was born on February 15, 1928 in Cienfuegos, Cuba. See full bio »

Emma Stone and Ryan Gosling Share Their First Credits

A 15-year-old, singing Emma Stone and a baby-faced Ryan Gosling? Watch these two La La Land stars tease each other about their first credits.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Clemente Faustino Posada Carriles's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 638 Ways to Kill Castro (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (as Luis Posada)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis Posada Carriles | Luis Posada
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a Cuban-born Venezuelan anti-Fidel Castro terrorist who is accused by Cuba's government of being the mastermind of the bombing of Cubana Flight 455 in 1976. He is also accused by Cuba of organizing the bombing of several Cuban hotels and resorts in 1997. See more »

Nickname:

Bambi

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page