STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 125,024 this week

Pia Örjansdotter


Pia Örjansdotter was born on April 3, 1976 in Åtvidaberg, Sweden as Pia Birgitta Örjansdotter Andersson. She is an actress, known for Dödsdansen I-II (2007), Pyramiden (2007) and Selma (2008). See full bio »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pia Örjansdotter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dödsdansen I-II
(2007)
Pyramiden
Pyramiden Robin
(2007)
Selma
Selma Klara
(2008)
Levande föda
Levande föda Miranda
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2013 Wallander (TV Series)
Maria
- Sorgfågeln (2013) ... Maria
 2011 Bron/Broen (TV Series)
Maja
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Maja
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Maja
 2008 Selma (TV Movie)
Klara
 2007 Pyramiden (TV Movie)
Robin
 2007 Dödsdansen I-II (TV Movie)
Jenny
 2007 Brandvägg (TV Mini-Series)
Robin
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Robin
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Robin
 2007 Levande föda (TV Mini-Series)
Miranda
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Miranda
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pia Andersson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page