No photo available. Represent Dave Mantel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,124 this week

Dave Mantel

Dave Mantel is a Dutch actor, born 15th of September 1981 in Amsterdam, Netherlands. At the age of 8 he started at the Amsterdam youth drama school, along his regular education, where he played in 3 productions between the age of 14 and 18. In that same period, together with friends, they also began there own drama group which written, produced ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dave Mantel? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dave Mantel.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2014 De Overgave
John
 2013 Mannenharten
Fotograaf
 2012-2013 Dokter Tinus (TV Series)
Dennis Koopaert / Dennis
- De schuldige (2013) ... Dennis Koopaert
- Nieuwe dokter (2012) ... Dennis
 2013 Met Excuses voor het Ongemak (Short)
Johannes De Zakenman
 2013 Spijt!
Tino
 2012 Divorce (TV Series)
Collega Sophie
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Collega Sophie
 2012 Mike Says Goodbye!
Willem
 2012 Magistratus: Overtura (Video)
Remco
 2012 Naar het Einde van de Straat (Short)
Ramenlapper
 2012 Quiz
Policeman
 2012 Süskind
Frits Groenteman
 2011 The Heineken Kidnapping
Policeman
 2011 The Passion (TV Movie)
Disciple
 2011 Sonny Boy
Knokploegman
 2010 Het geheim
Journalist #1
 2010 Homerun (Short)
Steven
 2009 Het leven uit een dag
Barman Dancing
 2008 50 Jaar Filmacademie (Short)
Kees Takema
 2006 Body Image (Short)
Sam
 2004 Broken Red (TV Movie)
Skinhead 1
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the role of suicide caller in the play Checkpoint!, by the Dutch Tg Complot Theatergroup. Directed by Titus Muizelaar. Written by Don Duyns. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

David John Mantel

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dave also works as a Photographer - Fashion, Editorial and Street Photography. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Dave Mantel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page