STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 295 this week

Kimberley Crossman


Kimberley Crossman was born in Auckland, New Zealand. Crossman started dancing at the age of 3 and started auditioning while she was in high school. She quickly landed a series regular role on a New Zealand soap opera, Shortland Street. Kimberley Crossman now lives and works in Los Angeles focusing predominately on comedy and studies at The ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent, manager and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kimberley Crossman? Add contact information

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

Kimberley Crossman on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 22 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 21 Jun 2015
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberley Crossman's work have you seen?

Known For

Shortland Street
Shortland Street Sophie McKay / Sophie Mckay
(2007-2013)
Deathgasm
Deathgasm Medina
(2015)
Doing a Dunham
(2015)
Spinder
Spinder Charlotte
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Writer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2016 The 60 Yard Line (post-production)
Amy Etzman
 2016 Bats (TV Series)
Cats
- Eps 2. "Purrr" ... Cats
 2016 A Beginner's Guide to Snuff
Kimberley
 2016 Natalia Rising (Short)
Natalia
 2016 Hashtaggers (TV Series)
Nikki Hart
- #LimoTrapped with Zuri Hall (2016) ... Nikki Hart
- #Colin'sRival with Ian Ziering (2016) ... Nikki Hart
- #Zoe101 with Stassi Schroeder (2016) ... Nikki Hart
- #CelebDiet with Kevin Smith (2016) ... Nikki Hart
- #CatPhone with Heidi Montag (2016) ... Nikki Hart
 2015 Fantasy Life (TV Movie)
Summer Dale
 2015 Terrible HR (TV Series)
Gossip Girl
- Eps 7. Gossip Girl (2015) ... Gossip Girl
 2015 Bad Fruit
Kim
 2015 Funny Girls (TV Series)
Various
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Various
 2015 Young & Hungry (TV Series)
Gracie
- Young & Doppleganger (2015) ... Gracie
 2015 Kevin from Work (TV Series)
Carlene
- Who's Your Friend from Work (2015) ... Carlene
 2013-2015 #TheAssignment (TV Series)
Kimberley / Kim
- White Girls That Just Cannot (2015) ... Kim
- 5th Condom (2015) ... Kimberley
- Kissing Fools (2013) ... Kimberley
- Heart Breakin' (2013) ... Kimberley
- Tuesday Mornings (2013) ... Kimberley
 2015 Passive Aggressive Roommates (Short)
Kimberley
 2015 Spinder (TV Series)
Charlotte
 2015 Doing a Dunham (TV Mini-Series)
Kim
 2015 Deathgasm
Medina
 2015 Penny the Pig (Short)
Blake
 2015 Terry Teo (TV Series)
Lily
 2015 The Barefoot Bandits (TV Series)
Lagoon Girl
- Night of the Living Vege ... Lagoon Girl
 2014 Black-ish (TV Series)
Tawny
- Colored Commentary (2014) ... Tawny
 2014 Flat3 (TV Mini-Series short)
Jessica
- The White Album (2014) ... Jessica
 2014 So You Think You Can Sext? (Short)
Katie
 2014 #Besties (TV Series)
Kimmie
- #Besties Off (2014) ... Kimmie
 2014 Step Dave (TV Series)
Stacey
- Goodbye Princess (2014) ... Stacey
- My Room (2014) ... Stacey
- Worlds Collide (2014) ... Stacey
- Starry Eyed (2014) ... Stacey
 2013 The Zelfs (TV Mini-Series)
Vampula (voice)
 2013 The Almighty Johnsons (TV Series)
Amelia Tennet 2013
- Unleash the Kraken! (2013) ... Amelia Tennet 2013
 2007-2013 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Sophie McKay / Sophie Mckay
- Episode #22.28 (2013) ... Sophie Mckay
- Episode #22.4 (2013) ... Sophie Mckay
- Episode #21.221 (2012) ... Sophie Mckay
- Episode #21.197 (2012) ... Sophie Mckay
- Episode #21.172 (2012) ... Sophie Mckay
 2012 Power Rangers Super Samurai (Video Game)
Lauren (voice)
 2012 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Barista
- Dead Body Politic (2012) ... Barista
 2011 The Talent Show (TV Series)
Aspen Carlson
- Harper's Debut Party (2011) ... Aspen Carlson
- Episode #2.6 (2011) ... Aspen Carlson
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Best Friends With Samantha Droke.

Nickname:

Kiwi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday!!! 2014 Typ33
Happy Birthday. AndrewDavidScott76
Happy Birthday!!! 2015 Typ33
Discuss Kimberley Crossman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page